skip navigation

Alumni

Austin played 2+ season with the Renegades and credits his time with us to his success!

Austin played 2+ season with the Renegades and credits his time with us to his success!

Jared Abbott – Penn State University (ACHA)

Aaron Aihini – Stony Brook University (ACHA)

Austin Albrecht - Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) > Sioux Falls Stampede / Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL) > NCAA Div. I UMASS / AIC

Tyler Allen - Rutgers University (ACHA)

Greg Anash – Rutgers University (ACHA)

Roman Andrejev – Estonia National Team U20/Pro player in Sweden

Alex Barr – Bridgeton Academy/Ajax Attack (OPJHL)/Curry (NCAA DIII) / Salve Regina (NCAA D3)

Matt Beattie – Phillips Exeter Academy/ Yale (NCAA D1 ) / 2012 NHL Vancouver Canucks Draft pick / Yale 2013 NCAA DI National Champion!  Pro player in France and Australia

Nick Biciocchi – Scranton Knights (AJHL)

Dan Bufis – Rochester Ice Hawks (MJHL) / Nichols College (NCAA D3)

Jack Callahan – Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)/QuinnipIac (NCAA DI) / Wisconsin Eau Clair 2013 NCAA DIII National Champions!

Pat Carey – Indiana University of Pennsylvania (ACHA)

Kevin Carter – Towson University (ACHA)

Ed Conrads – William Paterson University (ACHA)

John Craig – William Paterson University (ACHA)

Matt Dietrich – Danville Dashers (FHL) / Rutgers Univ. Div. I (ACHA)

Steve Drizis – Cape Cod Blue Fins (FHL) / Danbury Whalers (FHL) / William Paterson University (ACHA)

Nick Ferris – William Paterson University (ACHA)

Branson Fleming – New England Huskies (EJHL)

Alex Frankel – Rutgers University

Brian Frister - Rutgers University (ACHA)

Justin Gelesky – Rutgers University (ACHA)

Mike Gennello – Framingham State University (NCAA DIII)

Brian Gibbons – Vermont Academy/Utica College (NCAA DIII)

Jake Gooch - West Virginia (ACHA)

Konstantin Grishenko – Estonia National Team U20 / Pro player in Estonia

Alex Hoshino - Rutgers University (ACHA)

Greg Japchen - NCAA D1 Univ. Nebraska-Omaha

Mason Jenne - Rutgers University (ACHA)

Joe Kontrath - Rutgers (ACHA)

Brandon Kwestel - Ohio State (ACHA)

Amit Grumet-Morris – Manitoulin Islanders (NOJHL)

Eric Hildebrand – Chatham University (NCAA DIII)

Pat Jaeger – Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)/Stony Brook (ACHA)

Rob Jennings – Vermont Academy

Steve Jordan – Boston University (ACHA)

MacGregor Kennedy – Towson University (ACHA)

Eric Kenney – University of Maryland Baltimore County (ACHA)

Brandon Kirchens – Chicago Hitmen (NA3HL)

Alex Kong – Villanova University (ACHA)

Jordan Lorah - West Chester (ACHA)

Lou Malvasi – Walpole Express (AJHL)/Utica College (NCAA DIII)

Nick Morelli - RIT (ACHA)

Zach Necci – William Paterson University (ACHA)

Eddie Parfitt - Rutgers (ACHA)

Don Pelligrino – Villanova University (ACHA)

Rob Pellegrino – Rutgers University DI (ACHA)

Michael Posma - Air Force (NCAA DI)

Chris Rossi - LVC (NCAA D III)

Hunter Rule - Rutgers (ACHA)

Tyler Rule - Rutgers (ACHA)

Tim Schaffer – DeSales University (ACHA)

Mark Schwanda – Ithaca College (ACHA)

Michael Semenza – Duquesne University (ACHA)

Primo Self - NCAA Div. I Miam of Ohio

Jamie Shuttner - West Virginia (ACHA)

Dylan Strober – Phillips Exeter Academy

Jay Sogliuzzo – William and Mary College (ACHA)

Chris Tommins – William Paterson University (ACHA)

Nick Turcotte – Chicago Hitmen (NA3HL)

Teddy Udelsman – Rutgers University (ACHA)

Jack Ventolo - Drexel (ACHA)

Brian Weiniger – Phillips Exeter Academy

Ryan Widmar – Green Mountain Glades (EJHL)

Cody Williams – Becker College (NCAA D3) / UNLV (ACHA DI)

Wei Wu - Virginia Tech (ACHA)

John Yanchek – Hotchkiss/Middlebury College (NCAA DIII)

Greg Zambon – Florida Atlantic University (ACHA)

Ryan Zujkowski - West Virginia (ACHA)


2017 Hall of Fame Inductees Chris Ceransky, Matt Beattie and Dan Bufis!